Skip to main navigation.

Our Employees and Phone Extensions

Employee

Position

Phone Extension

John Skurupey

CEO

6738

Gary Highley

COO- Chief Operating Officer

6755

Steve Lautenschlager

Contractor Management 

6759

Jim Hansen

Operations Manager

6773

Danielle Klamm

 Operations Coordinator

6771

Brandon Wollan

Safety Manager

6772

Jamie Cross

Business Manager

6736

Carissa Suter

Human Resources Generalist

6735

Lori Wright

Billing Supervisor

6720

Janice Koeser

Executive Assistant

6737

Kim Huebner

Member Accounts Representative Capital Credits

6728

Angie Carns

Member Accounts Representative Billing and Member Transfers

6721

Lynette Hansen

Plant Accountant

6733

Jennifer Whitlatch

Plant Accountant

6726

Courtney Lovaas

Plant Accountant

6727

Chantel Lane

Member Services Coordinator

6723

Arlene Ashihi

Secretary/Receptionist

6701

Wendy Ringler

Secretary/Receptionist

6702

Suzanne Grace

Lead Accountant

6732

Matthew George

Supervisor of Information Systems and IT

6756

Karl Aaker

Manager of Engineering Services

6741

Theo Essandoh

Electrical Engineer

6757

Bethany Sorenson

Engineering Secretary

6740

Dee Alvarez

Engineering Coordinator

6742

Zane Frick

System Planning and Reliability Engineer

6754

Kevin Bone

Engineering Supervisor

6745

Shannon Seiler

GIS Technician

6753

Stephen Backes

Staking Engineer

6744

Jordan Kleppen

Staking Engineer

6743

Curtis Samuelson

Bldg./ Ground/ Material Technician

6777

Bryon Philpot

Warehouse Technician

 

John Carns

Special Projects Manager

6758

Austin Fiechtner

Substation & Equipment Technician

6749

Chad Cox

Substation Technician

 

Jeff Shelton

Meter Technician Apprentice

6747

Troy Johnson

Mechanic

6784

Bill Hanson

Line Foreman

 

Rick Pokrzywinski

Line Foreman

 

Nick Shattuck

Line Foreman

 

Matt Preszler

Journeyman Lineman

 

Colt Rangen

Journeyman Lineman

 

Brad Hueth

Journeyman Lineman

 

Hayes Feilmeier

Journeyman Lineman

 

Josh Knowles

Journeyman Lineman

 

Nolan Kalberer

Journeyman Lineman

 

Colten Herbert

Journeyman Lineman

 

Matthew Hansen

Journeyman Lineman

 

Eric Hellandsaas

Apprentice Lineman

 

Wyatt Jones

Apprentice Lineman

 
Andrew Nyhagen

Apprentice Lineman

 

Jeremy Yates

Journeyman Lineman (Killdeer)

 

Justin Bentz

Journeyman Lineman (Killdeer)

 

Kyle Veitz

Apprentice Lineman (Killdeer)

 

 

Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo
Connections Card Image Kids Energy Zone Cooperative Action Network